Recurring revenue
A new monthly service in your portfolio.
Partners
Bring coupons and loyalty to the restaurants you serve and earn from every active company.
Agencies
For agencies that run social media, paid traffic, delivery or CRM for restaurants.
What your client gets
Coupons that bring new customers, loyalty in the Wallet and WhatsApp campaigns.
How you earn
From 30% to 60%, by the number of active companies.
Your advantages
A new monthly service in your portfolio.
Customers validated by coupon, not likes.
Zupy's success team helps with the setup.
Sales materials and the partner panel.
Software
For systems restaurants already use: ERP, POS, CRM, delivery and kiosks.
What your client gets
Loyalty, coupons and the Wallet inside the system they already use.
How you earn
Up to 75% as a strategic integrator, plus 50% of the fees your accounts originate.
Your advantages
Customers, points, rewards, coupons, scanner, Wallet and webhooks.
Your brand for the client, powered by Zupy.
A new revenue line on your installed base.
Zupy keeps the product and the infrastructure.
Startups
For food-tech and marketing startups that want loyalty without building it from scratch.
What your client gets
Zupy's loyalty and the Zupy network of Z$ inside your product.
How you earn
The scale by active companies, plus 50% of the network fees you originate.
Your advantages
Use Zupy's API and network instead of building from scratch.
Access to a growing network of stores and customers.
A simple agreement to start fast.
The revenue share grows with your accounts.
How it works
Tell us who you are and how many restaurants you serve.
We agree on the terms and your partnership model.
Activate your first restaurants with our team.
See customers and commission in the partner panel.
Commissions
On each client's plan, every month, while the client stays active.
| Model | Active companies | Commission | What the partner does |
|---|---|---|---|
| Referral or creator | — | 20% | Refers qualified companies. |
| Agency Starter | 2–4 | 30% | Sells and follows its clients. |
| Agency Growth | 5–9 | 40% | Sells and onboards. |
| Agency Premium | 10–19 | 50% | Sells, onboards and gives first-level support. |
| Agency Elite | 20+ | 60% | Runs the full operation. |
| Strategic integrator | 100+ | up to 75% | Large operation and a full sales team. |
Referral or creator20%
Agency Starter30%
Agency Growth40%
Agency Premium50%
Agency Elite60%
Strategic integratorup to 75%
Zupy network: 50% of the net network fees from the flows you originate.
Reference values. The final terms are in each partner's agreement.
For promoters
Direct signup is coming. Until then, talk to Zupy on WhatsApp.
20% of what the store pays Zupy in its first year.
Plus R$ 50 per store on its first pack, after 10 validated coupons from distinct customers.
Share the stores' campaigns and receive your share on each validated coupon.
Questions
The most common questions from future partners.
Food marketing agencies, restaurant software (ERP, POS, CRM, delivery and kiosks) and food-tech and marketing startups. Influencers and affiliates have their own path, further down this page.
Not to talk to Zupy. The details for receiving the commission are set in each partner's agreement.
The terms of each partnership are in the agreement, set with you before you start. Talk to Zupy to learn your model.
The commission is a share of the loyalty revenue of the active companies you bring, and it grows with their number, as in the commission table. The payment date is in each partner's agreement.
The rules on who serves each client are in the partnership agreement, set with you before you start.
Yes. The Zupy API covers customers, points, rewards, coupons, scanner, Wallet and webhooks. Talk to Zupy to receive the documentation.
Yes, when you integrate Zupy into your system: your brand stays in front, powered by Zupy.
Direct signup is coming. Until then, talk to Zupy on WhatsApp and we will set it up there.